Lake Weir (Ocala) Team: Basketball, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach:

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 11-12-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Forest (Ocala)
2 11-14-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Forest (Ocala)
3 11-19-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM First Academy-Leesburg Lake Weir Gymnasium
4 11-21-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Meadowbrook (Ocala) Lake Weir Gymnasium
5 11-22-2019 06:00PM - Ocala Christian Ocala Christian
6 12-03-2019 06:00PM - Umatilla Umatilla
7 12-05-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Mount Dora
8 12-06-2019 07:30PM - 08:30PM Villages Villages
9 12-10-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM St. Francis (Gainesville) Lake Weir Gymnasium
10 12-12-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Dunnellon Dunnellon
11 12-13-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Tavares Tavares
12 12-17-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Forest (Ocala) Forest
13 12-18-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Crescent City Lake Weir Gymnasium
14 12-19-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM North Marion (Citra) North Marion
15 01-03-2020 05:30PM - 06:55PM Chiefland Lake Weir Gymnasium
16 01-07-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Mount Dora Lake Weir Gymnasium
17 01-09-2020 07:30PM - 09:55PM Vanguard (Ocala)
18 01-10-2020 06:00PM - TBA St. Francis (Gainesville) St. Francis
19 01-14-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Lake Weir Gymnasium
20 01-15-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Belleview
21 01-16-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Ocala Christian Lake Weir Gymnasium
22 01-21-2020 06:00PM - Meadowbrook (Ocala)
23 01-23-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Crescent City Lake Weir Gymnasium
24 01-23-2020 06:30PM - Crescent City Crescent City
25 01-24-2020 06:00PM - 07:25PM Umatilla Lake Weir Gymnasium
26 01-28-2020 06:00PM - 09:00PM West Port (Ocala) West Port Gym
27 01-30-2020 06:00PM - 08:00PM Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Marino Gymnasium

Players

Last Name First Name Year
BROWN SHANICE 9
DANIELS JAZMYN 12
GADSON BOBBI 12
GLENN JESSALYN 11
GREEN NIKAEJAH 11
JOHNSON JONINA 10
KOONTZ MIA 10
MCGEE NATAYA 10
MOBLEY KEMISHA 12
PHILLIPS VICTORIA 12
RAMOS NYLEA 11
RICKETTS JANEE 12