Fort Myers Team: Soccer, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Chris Reid

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 11-05-2019 06:00PM - 09:00PM Canterbury (Fort Myers), Dunbar, East Lee County, Estero, Immokalee, Island Coast, Lehigh, Mariner, North Fort Myers, Port Charlotte, Riverdale -Pre-Season Soccer Classic Kelly Road Soccer Complex
2 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Port Charlotte
3 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Immokalee
4 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Estero
5 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Dunbar
6 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM North Fort Myers
7 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Lehigh
8 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM East Lee County
9 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Canterbury (Fort Myers)
10 11-07-2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Riverdale
11 11-07-2019 06:00PM - 09:00PM Canterbury (Fort Myers), Dunbar, East Lee County, Estero, Immokalee, Island Coast, Lehigh, Mariner, North Fort Myers, Port Charlotte, Riverdale -Pre-Season Soccer Classic Kelly Road Soccer Complex
12 11-12-2019 07:00PM - Immokalee Immokalee
13 11-14-2019 07:30PM - North Fort Myers Fort Myers
14 11-21-2019 07:30PM - South Fort Myers Fort Myers
15 11-22-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Mariner Tony McKenna Field
16 12-03-2019 07:00PM - Bishop Verot Bishop Verot
17 12-05-2019 07:30PM - 09:30PM Dunbar Dunbar
18 12-06-2019 07:30PM - Cape Coral Fort Myers
19 12-10-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Lehigh LSHS GYM
20 12-12-2019 07:30PM - Ida Baker Fort Myers
21 12-13-2019 07:30PM - Port Charlotte Port Charlotte
22 12-17-2019 07:30PM - Riverdale Riverdale
23 01-09-2020 07:30PM - Cypress Lake Fort Myers
24 01-10-2020 07:00PM - Evangelical Christian Fort Myers
25 01-14-2020 07:00PM - Canterbury (Fort Myers) Canterbury (Fort Myers)
26 01-16-2020 07:00PM - Barron Collier Barron Collier
27 01-17-2020 07:30PM - East Lee County Fort Myers
28 01-21-2020 07:30PM - Bonita Springs Fort Myers
29 01-23-2020 06:00PM - Port Charlotte Port Charlotte
30 01-24-2020 06:00PM - Community School Fort Myers
31 01-30-2020 07:00PM - Lely Fort Myers
32 01-31-2020 07:00PM - Golden Gate Fort Myers
33 02-03-2020 07:00PM - 09:00PM Palmetto Ridge -District Qtr Final Fort Myers
34 02-07-2020 07:00PM - 09:00PM Riverdale -District Final Riverdale
35 02-12-2020 07:00PM - 09:00PM Wiregrass Ranch Fort Myers

Players

Last Name First Name Year
Altherr Leon 11
Anderson Sean 12
Arroyo Gabriel 11
DeChoch James 12
Degen Nicholas 10
Drzymala Colby 12
Echevarria Randy 12
Edwards Justin 11
Gheorghe Matthew 12
Greene Aldrin 12
Guzman Miguel 12
Kaplan Emre 11
Kitzinger Jason 10
McNeff McGuire 11
Mendez Carlos 12
Monteiro Jordan 10
Pina Solis Manuel 11
Sanchez Geovanny 12
Smith Blake 12
Somoza Sebastian 12
Talbert Darrius 11
Vaters Trent 11