Dunnellon Team: Soccer, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: John Young

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 11-11-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Lecanto Dunnellon
2 11-12-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Crystal River Dunnellon
3 11-18-2019 06:00PM - Vanguard (Ocala) Booster Stadium
4 11-19-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM Interlachen Thompson Baker Stadium (Football/Soccer/Track)
5 11-21-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Palatka Dunnellon
6 12-02-2019 07:00PM - Palatka Veterans Memorial Stadium
7 12-05-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM West Port (Ocala) Dunnellon
8 12-06-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) PKY Football Field
9 12-09-2019 07:30PM - TBA St. Francis (Gainesville) St. Francis
10 12-10-2019 05:30PM - Belleview The Strike Zone at Brent Hall Field
11 12-13-2019 05:30PM - 07:00PM Belleview Dunnellon
12 12-16-2019 05:30PM - 07:00PM Tavares Dunnellon
13 12-17-2019 06:00PM - 07:00PM South Sumter (Bushnell) South Sumter
14 01-07-2020 07:00PM - 08:30PM St. Francis (Gainesville) Dunnellon
15 01-09-2020 07:30PM - 08:00PM West Port (Ocala) Ken Vianello Stadium
16 01-10-2020 07:30PM - 09:00PM Interlachen Dunnellon
17 01-16-2020 08:00PM - 09:30PM Weeki Wachee Dunnellon
18 01-21-2020 07:00PM - 09:00PM Lake Weir (Ocala) Lake Weir Football Stadium
19 01-23-2020 06:00PM - 07:30PM Forest (Ocala) Dunnellon
20 01-24-2020 07:30PM - 09:30PM North Marion (Citra) Dunnellon
21 01-27-2020 07:30PM - 09:15PM Williston -Sr. Night Dunnellon

Players

Last Name First Name Year
ANGUIANO ZACHARIAH 9
ANTONIO DAVID 9
ARREDONDO-HERNANDEZ MALIK 9
BURKE SETH 10
EPPS WANYA 12
GOMES GARRETT 11
HEWETT AUBREY 9
JAMES JESSIE 12
JIMENEZ RICARDO 11
LEANOS-SILVA JULIAN 9
LUCKEY BRODRIC 10
MARTIN MILES 11
OKUNFEYIJIMI OLAKUNLE 11
PAEZ PATRICK 12
PATTERSON AUSTIN 10
PLASENCIA-ROMO MANUEL 9
RICHARDSON KENNETH 12
SLAGLE CONNOR 10
TEJEDA-MAYSONET TYLER 10
TODD ADRIAN 11
Trosper Bradley 10
YOUNG JOHN 12