Chaminade-Madonna Team: Basketball, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Andre Torres

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 11-26-2019 07:00PM - American Heritage (Plantation) Chaminade-Madonna
2 12-04-2019 07:00PM - Somerset Prep Chaminade-Madonna
3 12-10-2019 07:00PM - Schoolhouse Prep Chaminade-Madonna
4 12-13-2019 TBA - TBA -Southern School Shootout Westminster Academy
5 12-14-2019 06:40PM - Fort Myers -City of Palms Premier Sho Chaminade-Madonna
6 12-18-2019 09:00PM - 10:30PM Dutchtown HS -The City Beautiful Tourna The First Academy Cramer Family Field House
7 12-18-2019 TBA - TBA -The City Beautiful Invita
8 12-19-2019 TBA - TBA -The City Beautiful Invita
9 12-20-2019 TBA - TBA -The City Beautiful Invita
10 12-20-2019 09:00PM - 10:30PM Osceola (Kissimmee) -The City Beautiful Tourna The First Academy Cramer Family Field House
11 12-21-2019 TBA - TBA -The City Beautiful Invita
12 12-21-2019 06:30PM - 08:00PM Dr. Phillips -The City Beautiful Tourna The First Academy Cramer Family Field House
13 01-03-2020 04:00PM - Palm Beach Lakes -Charger Classic Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
14 01-03-2020 04:00PM - 05:45PM Palm Beach Lakes -Charger Classic Suncoast
15 01-04-2020 01:00PM - Oldsmar Christian -Charger Classic Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
16 01-04-2020 01:00PM - 02:15PM Oldsmar Christian -Charger Classic Suncoast
17 01-07-2020 07:00PM - Forest Hill Chaminade-Madonna
18 01-07-2020 07:00PM - American Heritage (Plantation) Chaminade-Madonna
19 01-10-2020 07:00PM - Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
20 01-11-2020 03:00PM - Pine Crest Westminster Academy
21 01-14-2020 07:00PM - TBA Spanish River
22 01-16-2020 07:30PM - Stranahan Stranahan
23 01-18-2020 06:30PM - Grandview Prep Somerset Academy
24 01-21-2020 07:30PM - Miami Palmetto Miami Palmetto
25 01-24-2020 06:30PM - Pembroke Pines Charter -Broward vs. Dade Challeng Chaminade-Madonna
26 01-25-2020 06:30PM - Westminster Christian -Broward vs. Dade Challeng Chaminade-Madonna
27 01-28-2020 07:00PM - Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) Somerset Academy Central Miramar Campus
28 01-30-2020 07:00PM - Gulliver Prep Chaminade-Madonna
29 01-31-2020 07:00PM - NSU University School Chaminade-Madonna
30 02-03-2020 07:00PM - Cypress Bay Chaminade-Madonna
31 02-06-2020 07:30PM - Mater Academy Mater Academy
32 02-10-2020 05:30PM - TBA -District Quarterfinals Posnack
33 02-11-2020 05:30PM - TBA -District SemiFinals Posnack
34 02-11-2020 07:00PM - TBA -District SemiFinals Posnack
35 02-13-2020 06:00PM - TBA -District Finals Posnack

Players

Last Name First Name Year
Allen Justin 12
Desir Donovan 12
Dilworth Brian 10
Franklin Thaddius 11
Herrera Kevin 11
Kaye Dax 12
Mawali Jeremiah 12
Myrtidis Markos 9
Neumann Daniel 12
ONeil John 12
Rolle Javaris 11
Smith Roger 11
Trop Pierce 12
Weir-Balmaceda Andre 12