Vanguard (Ocala) Team: Track and Field, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Daniel Gilman

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 02-08-2020 10:30 AM - 06:30 PM Villages
2 02-08-2020 08:00PM - the villages Villages
3 02-11-2020 05:00PM - @ FHS Forest
4 02-15-2020 08:00AM - @ Sanford Seminole Seminole (Sanford)
5 02-22-2020 08:00PM - Mount Dora Christian Mount Dora Christian
6 02-29-2020 08:00AM - Wharton Wharton High School
7 03-03-2020 05:00PM - Forest Forest
8 03-06-2020 10:00AM - jax bolles Bolles
9 03-13-2020 12:00PM - 08:00PM Bartram Trail, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Braddock, Chiles, Columbia, Creekside, Episcopal, Fernandina Beach, Fleming Island, Mandarin, Menendez, Middleburg, Nease, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Paxon, Ponte Vedra, Raines, Ridgeview, St. Augustine, St. Johns Country Day, Stanton, Trinity Christian (Jacksonville), Yulee -Friday Knight Invite (Boy Creekside
10 03-13-2020 03:00PM - Distance Creekside
11 03-26-2020 05:00PM - MCIAC Forest
12 03-27-2020 08:00AM - FSU Relays FSU
13 03-28-2020 08:00AM - Villages Villages
14 04-02-2020 10:00AM - Florida Relays university of florida
15 04-15-2020 08:00AM - District Matanzas (Palm Coast)
16 04-30-2020 08:00AM - Regional Final Washington (Pensacola)
17 05-15-2020 08:00AM - State Final university of florida

Players

Last Name First Name Year
Barzey Naasuwt 11
Benitez-Chaparro Lewis 12
Borowski Thomas 10
Burton Nigel 12
Cao Allen 11
Capili Justin 10
Carpenter Ronald 10
Carrascosa Diego 10
Carroll Gabriel 12
Chisholm Christian 12
Downs Jonathan 12
Eastman Delon 12
Flohr Zach 12
Harris Savion 11
Henton Jordan 11
Jackson Lamonta 12
Jones Andre 12
Kernan Justin 11
Knight Harrison 12
Laciuga Patrick 10
Leahmon Lang 11
Leverett Christopher 11
Linhart Brian 11
McBride Dewayne 12
McCurdy Martin 12
Moore Joshua 10
Moore Grayson 10
Ortiz Benitez Derek 12
Pank Tristan 10
Park Ryan 10
Pilapil Micheal 12
Romero Jonathan 11
Scott Deshawn 10
Scott Darrien 11
Stephens Branden 12
Travieso Jordan 11
Vega Horacio 10
Wilson Tyrin 11
Wright Keyshawn 11