Belleview Team: Basketball, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Michael Hoffmann

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 11-05-2018 TBA - TBA First day of Practice Gymnasium
2 11-19-2018 06:00PM - 07:00PM Pre-season Classic Gymnasium
3 11-20-2018 04:00PM - 05:00PM Pre-season Classic Gymnasium
4 11-27-2018 07:30PM - Umatilla Belleview
5 11-29-2018 07:00PM - 08:30PM Forest Forest
6 11-30-2018 07:30PM - 10:00PM Eastside Eastside
7 12-04-2018 07:30PM - 09:00PM North Marion North Marion
8 12-05-2018 07:30PM - 09:30PM Lecanto Panther Den
9 12-07-2018 07:30PM - Eastside Belleview
10 12-10-2018 07:30PM - Dunnellon Dunnellon
11 12-11-2018 07:30PM - 09:30PM Vanguard (Ocala) Vanguard (Ocala)
12 12-14-2018 07:30PM - Santa Fe Santa Fe
13 12-17-2018 07:00PM - 08:30PM Citrus Citrus
14 12-18-2018 07:00PM - Lake Weir Belleview
15 12-27-2018 TBA - TBA Christmas Tournament
16 12-28-2018 TBA - TBA Christmas Tournament
17 12-29-2018 TBA - TBA Christmas Tournament
18 01-04-2019 07:30PM - North Marion Belleview
19 01-07-2019 07:00PM - Bronson Belleview
20 01-10-2019 07:00PM - 08:00PM West Port Belleview
21 01-14-2019 07:30PM - Ocala Christian Ocala Christian
22 01-16-2019 07:00PM - Lecanto Belleview
23 01-17-2019 07:30PM - Santa Fe Belleview
24 01-22-2019 07:30PM - Dunnellon Belleview
25 01-24-2019 07:30PM - Ocala Christian Belleview
26 01-29-2019 07:30PM - Umatilla Umatilla
27 01-31-2019 07:00PM - 10:00PM Lake Weir Lake Weir Gymnasium
28 02-05-2019 07:00PM - St. John Lutheran Belleview
29 02-11-2019 TBA - TBA District Championship Gymnasium

Players

Last Name First Name Year
CLIFFORD DANE 11
COLGAN DUSTIN 12
COOK JAMISON 11
CRUSE GAVIN 11
CRUZ GONZALEZ JEREMY 12
DILAVORE MATTHEW 12
Lawrence Klistan 10
LE DANIEL 12
MARBURY MALCOLM 10
MAYHEW JOSHUA 11
PILCHER DYLAN 11
RUSHING ROGER 10