Belleview Team: Basketball, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Gary Greer

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 10-29-2018 TBA - TBA First Practice Gymnasium
2 11-13-2018 07:15PM - 08:15PM Villages -Pre-Season Girls Basketba Gymnasium
3 11-13-2018 17:00 - 21:00 West Port
4 11-13-2018 17:00 - 21:00 Vanguard (Ocala)
5 11-13-2018 17:00 - 21:00 Villages
6 11-15-2018 07:15PM - 08:15PM Vanguard (Ocala) -Pre-Season Girls Basketba Belleview
7 11-20-2018 07:00PM - 08:00PM Lecanto Panther Den
8 11-27-2018 06:00PM - Umatilla Belleview
9 11-28-2018 07:00PM - Vanguard (Ocala) Belleview
10 11-30-2018 06:00PM - Interlachen Interlachen
11 12-04-2018 06:00PM - North Marion Belleview
12 12-05-2018 07:00PM - Citrus Belleview
13 12-06-2018 06:00PM - South Lake Belleview
14 12-10-2018 07:00PM - 09:00PM Crystal River -Home Game #4 Crystal River
15 12-11-2018 06:30PM - 08:00PM Eastside Eastside
16 12-13-2018 06:00PM - St. John Lutheran Belleview
17 12-17-2018 07:00PM - Lake Weir Belleview
18 12-20-2018 04:00PM - 05:00PM Liberty -Zaxby's Winter Shootout Belleview
19 12-21-2018 04:00PM - 05:00PM St. Joseph -Zaxby's Winter Shootout Gymnasium
20 12-22-2018 02:30PM - 03:30PM Calvary Christian (Clearwater) -Zaxby's Winter Shootout Gymnasium
21 01-03-2019 07:00PM - West Port Belleview
22 01-04-2019 05:30PM - 07:30PM Forest Forest
23 01-08-2019 06:00PM - Santa Fe Belleview
24 01-10-2019 05:30PM - 07:00PM St. John Lutheran St. John Lutheran
25 01-14-2019 06:00PM - Ocala Christian Ocala Christian
26 01-15-2019 06:00PM - Dunnellon Belleview
27 01-17-2019 06:00PM - South Lake
28 01-23-2019 07:00PM - 08:30PM Citrus Gym
29 01-24-2019 06:00PM - Ocala Christian Belleview
30 01-29-2019 06:00PM - Umatilla Umatilla
31 01-30-2019 07:00PM - Crystal River Belleview
32 02-05-2019 TBA - TBA District Championship Gymnasium

Players

Last Name First Name Year
BANOS ELIZABETH 12
DANTZLER TIA 9
JONES SANIA 11
KEESE REBEKAH 12
MERCADO JESINIA 12
NEVES ALYSON 10
OLIVER KAYLEE 9
PRICE RODNIQUEIA 11
RICHE SHATAYVIA 12
RICHE SHAQUAYVIA 12
ROSARIO TORRES ALONDRA 10
SHELOR SAVANA 9
TOWNS KANDEIA 12