Lake Weir Team: Softball

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: Brandon Surber

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 02-16-2019 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Belleview
2 02-16-2019 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Dunnellon
3 02-16-2019 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Forest
4 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM North Marion
5 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM Forest
6 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM Vanguard (Ocala)
7 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM West Port
8 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM Dunnellon
9 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM Belleview
10 02-16-2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM Villages
11 02-19-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM Tavares Lake Weir Softball Field
12 02-20-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Trinity Catholic Lake Weir Softball Field
13 02-22-2019 06:00PM - Umatilla Umatilla
14 02-26-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM North Marion Lake Weir Softball Field
15 02-28-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM Leesburg Lake Weir Softball Field
16 03-05-2019 06:00PM - 09:00PM Vanguard (Ocala) Lake Weir Softball Field
17 03-07-2019 07:30PM - Belleview Belleview
18 03-11-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Trinity Catholic Petta Softball Field
19 03-12-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Eastside Lake Weir Softball Field
20 03-14-2019 07:00PM - 09:00PM North Marion North Marion
21 03-26-2019 07:00PM - Leesburg Leesburg
22 04-01-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Dunnellon Lake Weir Softball Field
23 04-03-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM West Port Lake Weir Softball Field
24 04-04-2019 07:00PM - 10:00PM Forest Lake Weir Softball Field
25 04-09-2019 07:30PM - 09:00PM Belleview Lake Weir Softball Field
26 04-11-2019 06:00PM - Eastside Eastside
27 04-16-2019 06:00PM - 09:00PM Umatilla Lake Weir Softball Field
28 04-17-2019 06:00PM - Tavares Tavares
29 04-23-2019 06:00PM - 09:00PM Vanguard (Ocala) Vanguard (Ocala)
30 04-25-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Citrus Lake Weir Softball Field
31 04-26-2019 06:00PM - 08:00PM Villages Villages

Players

Last Name First Name Year
ADAMS NICHOLE 11
AMIDEI AUBREY 11
BERRY ALEXIS 10
BERRY ELAYNA 12
DELLINGER ZOEY 11
GRAHAM LENAYSHA 10
KEEN JAZLYN 12
KOONTZ MIA 9
MALLOY HANNAH 12
PHILLIPS VICTORIA 11
TAYLOR ARMYA 12