Vanguard (Ocala) Team: Track and Field, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule

Team Picture

Team Picture

Coaches

Head Coach: James Travieso

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule

All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Away Game Neutral Site Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility
1 02-09-2019 10:00AM - @ The Villages the villages
2 02-12-2019 05:00PM - @ fhs Forest (Ocala)
3 02-16-2019 09:00AM - @ George Jenkins George Jenkins
4 02-19-2019 05:00PM - @ Lake Weir Lake Weir
5 02-19-2019 05:00PM - 08:00PM Lake Weir Lake Weir Track
6 02-23-2019 08:00AM - @ wharton -tampa Wharton High School
7 02-26-2019 05:00PM - @ The Villages the villages
8 03-01-2019 01:00PM - @ bolles Bolles (Jacksonville)
9 03-05-2019 05:00PM - @ fhs Forest (Ocala)
10 03-09-2019 TBA - @ Gainesville Hurricane Relays Fred Cone Park
11 03-12-2019 05:00PM - @ fhs Forest
12 03-15-2019 10:00AM - @ MCIAC jv Belleview
13 03-22-2019 TBA - @ FSU relays Florida State University
14 03-28-2019 TBA - @ Gainesville Florida Relays University of Florida
15 03-30-2019 10:30AM - @ The Villages the villages
16 04-04-2019 05:00PM - @ fhs MCIAC Champ Forest
17 04-16-2019 TBA - @ Gainesville district Fred Cone Park
18 04-27-2019 TBA - @ George Jenkins regionals George Jenkins
19 05-03-2019 TBA - @ state- University of N Florida University of North Florida

Players

Last Name First Name Year
Ajufo Ifeoma 9
Bell Brianna 11
Boone TyAsia 9
Braddock Samya 10
Brown Tomevia 12
Bruno Angela 12
Buchanan Jaliyah 9
Carter Adrian 10
Charske Julia 10
Cohen Amillion 9
Council Jaleen 11
Crumpton Alexis 9
Cruz-Pagan Mariela 10
Davis Alexis 9
Dobbs Skyler 10
Donaldson Arian 11
Fink Ashtyn 10
Gibson Jaeleigh 11
Gore-Jenkins Tianna 11
GREENE JAYDA 10
Hankinson Judith 9
Hanson Michala 9
Heard Mahogany 11
Hellwege Lauren 9
Hope Felicia 12
Johnson Mikayla 11
Kay Jillian 10
LaBonte Emmalene 9
Lammens Emma 10
Lewis Anijah 9
Marshall Mykenzee 12
Martin JaMarria 10
Nesbitt Jhayden 10
Nesmith Laelani 12
Nichols Iyonna 10
Nwaubani Ebubechi 10
Petersen Emma 10
Plair Alajai 10
Ponder Tyleah 9
Preston ShaKira 10
Reed Kristen 11
Rhem Robyn 10
Richardson Brandy 11
Roberts Amya 10
Roberts Logan 10
Suggs JaiBrionna 10
Wilkerson Sierra 11
Williams Zaniyah 9
Wohler Nicole 9
Woodham Taylor 9